Welcome to Sabrina Carpenter Online, this is your source for everything about Sabrina Carpenter. You may know her for her role as Maya Hart in Girl Meets World or other projects such as Tall Girl, Clouds, Work It, The Hate U Give, plus her music career! Here you'll find all the latest news, videos, interviews, high quality photos, and more. please consider donating as it will help our site grow and please visit us again!
Visit our photo archive
Visit our photo archive
Visit our photo archive
Visit our photo archive
Visit our photo archive
Visit our photo archive
Visit our photo archive
Visit our photo archive
Visit our photo archive
Visit our photo archive
Facts
Name: Sabrina Carpenter
Birth name: Sabrina Annlynn Carpenter
Date of birth: 11 May, 1999
From: Lehigh Valley, Pennsylvania, USA
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Blue
Height: 5ft 1in
  • Her starsign is Taurus.
  • Her father’s name is David and her mother’s name is Elizabeth.
  • She has three siblings who are all girls and their names are Cayla Carpenter, Shannon Carpenter and Sarah Carpenter. Cayla is her half sister.
  • Niece of Nancy Cartwright.
  • Her favourite colour is yellow.
  • She did Ballet.
  • Her sister, Sarah Carpenter is her backup singer.
  • She was home schooled.
  • Her fave tv show was Pretty Little Liars.
  • Her favourite type of food is Mexican.
  • During the ‘Girl Meets World‘ auditions, she originally auditioned for the role of Riley and Rowan Blanchard auditioned for the role of Maya.